Privacy Policy

  1. Introdução

Sua privacidade é importante para nós! Por favor, reserve um tempo para conhecer nossas políticas e práticas voltadas à privacidade de dados especificamente com relação aos Dados Pessoais eventualmente coletados pela FIRST ORION BR mediante uso de nossos sistemas de comércio móvel e, se você tiver alguma dúvida, entre em contato conosco através dos nossos canais de comunicação () ou com nosso encarregado de dados definido no item 9 desta Política.

Para que você nos conheça melhor, somos um hub para operadoras de telefonia e agências, possibilitando que marcas e provedores de conteúdo tenham um ponto de contato local para garantir a implantação e execução de sua campanha. (https://www.syntonic.com/brasil/)

  1. Objetivo

Esta Política de Privacidade visa estruturar um sistema normativo e de práticas para garantir o atendimento às diretrizes da Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (Lei 13.709/2020), especificamente com relação aos Dados Pessoais eventualmente coletados pela FIRST ORION BR mediante e para o uso de nossos sistemas de comércio móvel.

Aqui detalhamos os Dados que coletamos, finalidade e necessidade da coleta e tratamento dos Dados, quanto tempo os mantemos, como os usamos e compartilhamos e, como gerenciamos os Direitos do Titular de Dados.

Para fins de atendimento a Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados, apenas os Dados de pessoa natural (Dados Pessoais) são objeto da proteção almejada nesta Política.

  1. Conceitos

FIRST ORION Brasil Tecnologia Ltda., sociedade empresária limitada, com sede na Cidade de São Paulo, Estado de São Paulo, na Av. Paulista, 2421 – 1º andar – Caixa Postal 94 – Bela Vista – CEP 01311-300, inscrita no CNPJ sob o nº 31.301.259/0001-04.

Dados Pessoais – quaisquer dados relacionados a um indivíduo (pessoa natural) que possa ser identificada a partir dos dados em conjunto com outras informações, inclusive dados eletrônicos e virtuais.

SISTEMA DE COMÉRCIO MÓVEL – trata-se de tecnologia e soluções para envolver e engajar o cliente em toda a sua jornada de utilização de serviços móveis, apresentando e ofertando conteúdo, produtos e serviços.

LGPD: Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais, Lei nº 13.709 de 14 de agosto de 2018.

Titular dos Dados: qualquer pessoa natural que possa ser identificada, direta ou indiretamente, através de meios que provavelmente serão usados por qualquer pessoa física ou jurídica, em particular em relação a um número de identificação, Dados de localização, identificador online ou um ou mais fatores específicos da identidade física.

Tratamento: qualquer ação tomada tendo por base Dados Pessoais, como as que se referem a coleta, produção, recepção, classificação, utilização, acesso, reprodução, transmissão, distribuição, arquivamento, armazenamento, eliminação, avaliação ou controle da informação, modificação, comunicação, transferência, difusão ou extração.

  1. Dados coletados, o propósito da coleta de dados, local e prazo de armazenamento dos dados.

4.1 Dados coletados

Sempre que você acessar, adquirir e utilizar os conteúdos ofertados e  fornecidos pela FIRST ORION BR nós armazenaremos o número de seu telefone, bem como, demais informações tecnológicas decorrentes de seu acesso aos conteúdos (IP, informações de cookies, etc.)

Sempre que você acessar e utilizar nosso web site, a FIRST ORION BR receberá e armazenará automaticamente informações, incluindo seu endereço IP, informações de cookies, que serão relacionadas com outras informações pessoais que você poderá fornecer.

4.2 Propósito da coleta de dados

A FIRST ORION BR armazenará e utilizará esses Dados Pessoais para:

  • Oferecimento em seu dispositivo móvel de conteúdo, serviços e produtos de terceiros;
  • Entrega do conteúdo, serviço e produto eventualmente contratado pelo Titular do Dado junto a operadora de telefonia móvel;
  • Pesquisa e desenvolvimento de novos produtos ou serviços pela FIRST ORION BR;
  • Atendimento de ordem judicial, Lei ou solicitação governamental aplicável;
  • Segurança e preservação da vida humana;
  • Questões de segurança pública; e
  • Quando necessário a se defender contra quaisquer reivindicações ou alegações de terceiros, sempre nos respectivos limites do quanto necessário.

4.3 Compartilhamento e Transferência de Dados Coletados

Quando do compartilhamento de Dados Pessoais, somente será franqueado acesso a terceiros dos Dados efetivamente necessários para o propósito solicitado, de certo que, a FIRST ORION BR exigirá dos receptores dos Dados Pessoais o integral atendimento à LGPD neste contexto.

Os Dados coletados pela FIRST ORION BR para entrega de conteúdo são transferidos, armazenados e tratados no Brasil onde se encontram as respectivas ferramentas tecnológica de disponibilização de conteúdo, produto e serviço.

4.4 Prazo do armazenamento dos dados

Os dados capturados pela FIRST ORION BR serão mantidos em nossa posse pelo tempo que for necessário à entrega de conteúdo, produto e serviço pela operadora de telefonia móvel ao Titular do Dado.

Também, serão mantidos os Dados Pessoais por até 2 (dois) anos para fins de oferecimento de conteúdo, serviço e produto de terceiros, exceto se houver previsão divergente na relação existente entre o Titular do Dado e a operadora de telefonia móvel, o qual deverá prevalecer.

Igualmente, podemos reter Dados Pessoais para atendimento de lei, decisão judicial ou enquanto houver quaisquer possibilidades de questionamento legal com relação aos Dados Pessoais ou tratamento a eles relacionados (prazos prescricionais e decadenciais envolvidos).

  1. Como protegemos as informações

A FIRST ORION BR, as demais empresas do Grupo First Orion e nossos prestadores de serviços relacionados diretamente ao tratamento de Dados Pessoais utilizam modernos e complexos procedimentos de segurança para proteger a confidencialidade, segurança e integridade dos Dados Pessoais, prevenindo a ocorrência de eventuais danos em virtude do Tratamento desses Dados.

Nós dispomos de medidas de segurança em âmbitos físico, eletrônicos e administrativos, que protegem os dados pessoais e suas informações. Essas medidas de proteção nos auxiliam na prevenção de fraudes e acessos não autorizados às informações, bem como na manutenção da integridade dos dados.

Além disso, dispomos de uma Política de Proteção de Dados Pessoais de forma a instituir uma Governança de Proteção de Dados Pessoais junto a nossos colaboradores.

  1. Direitos dos usuários

Acceso. O Titular de Dados poderá solicitar informações a respeito de quais dados são armazenados e para qual finalidade.

Retificação. O Titular de Dados poderá solicitar a correção/atualização de algum de seus dados pessoais, pois é sua responsabilidade mantê-los sempre atualizado.

Eliminação. O Titular de Dados poderá solicitar a eliminação dos seus dados pessoais nas seguintes situações: (i) quando não forem necessários para a finalidade para a qual são utilizados; (ii) quando não estiver mais consentindo com os termos aqui expostos; e (iii) desde que, não haja uma justificativa na Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados para a manutenção destes Dados Pessoais.

Todos os direitos elencados nesta Política, bem como os acima detalhados,  podem ser exercidos em qualquer momento através dos nossos canais de comunicação(https://www.syntonic.com/contact/) ou ainda através de nosso Encarregado de Dados definido no item 9 abaixo.

  1. Cookies

Durante a navegação no site algumas informações podem ser retidas por meio de ferramentas automáticas de coleta de dados, como endereço IP, ações realizadas, funcionalidades acessadas, data e horário de acesso. Com isso, conseguimos melhorar a experiência de acesso do usuário, tornando-a personalizada.

A coleta de cookies pode ser desabilitada no seu navegador, mas essa opção pode tornar a experiência de acesso ao site menos interessante, pois algumas das funcionalidades poderão ser prejudicadas.

 

  1. Consentimento

O Titular dos Dados, emite seu consentindo à coleta e tratamento de dados e demais condições expostas nessa política, tendo a possibilidade de não autorizar quaisquer dos tratamentos e finalidades propostas, com as ressalvas do item “4” acima, direcionando sua requisição ao nosso Encarregado de Dados abaixo definido.

  1. Encarregado de Dados

Durante o período de tratamento dos Dados Pessoais pela FIRST ORION BR, haverá um Executivo responsável pelos dados, nos termos do art. 41 da Lei de Proteção de Dados.

Esta pessoa é o elo de ligação entre o Titular dos Dados e a FIRST ORION BR, bem como, entre a Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados (“ANPD”) e a FIRST ORION BR e deverá prover respostas e informações a todos os questionamentos a ele encaminhados, adotando as providências necessárias para tanto e para o amplo atendimento à Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados.

Dados do contato: privacy@syntonic.com – (11) 3185-6899

  1. Disposições gerais

A FIRST ORION BR se reserva o direito de revisar periodicamente esta Política e modificá-la a qualquer momento, dando publicidade das alterações em seu site.

Se você não concordar com qualquer das alterações nesta Política deverá comunicar tal discordância aos dos nossos canais de comunicação (https://www.syntonic.com/contact/) ou ao nosso Encarregado de Dados, indicado no item 9 desta Política, indicando como gostaria de solucionar sua discordância.

Versão de março de 2021

 


 

FIRST ORION BRASIL TECNOLOGIA LTDA. “”. FIRST ORION BR”)

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. INTRODUCTION

Your privacy is important to us! You have most likely come this far because you called one of our phone numbers or accessed our website directly. Please take the time to read about our privacy policies and practices aimed at data privacy with emphasis on personal data that may be collected by SYNTONIC  through the use of our fraudulent call analysis system and, if you have any questions, please contact us through our communication channels (https://www.syntonic.com/contact/) or through our data officer mentioned in item 9 of this Policy.

To get to know us better, we’re a hub for phone operators and agencies, enabling brands and content providers to have a local point of contact to ensure the deployment and execution of your campaign. (https://www.syntonic.com/brasil/)

  1. GOAL

This Privacy Policy aims to structure a system of regulations and practices to ensure compliance with the guidelines of the General Data Protection Law (Law 13.709/2020), specifically with respect to the personal Data that may be collected by FIRST ORION BR    through and for the use of our mobile tradingsystem.

At First Orion, the collected data is detailed, according to purpose, need for the collection and processing of data, how long the data is kept, how it is used, shared, and managed the Data Subject’s Rights.

For the purposes of compliance with the General Data Protection Law, only real person Data (Personal Data) is the object of the protection desired in this Policy.

  1. CONCEPTS

FIRST ORION Brasil Tecnologia Ltda. ,  limited business company, based in the City of São Paulo, State of São Paulo, on Av. Paulista, 2421 – 1st  floor – P.O. Box 94 – Bela Vista – ZIP Code 01311-300,registered with cnpj under no.  31.301.259/0001-04.

Personal Data – Any data relating to an individual ( real person) that can be identified from the data in conjunction with other information, including electronic and virtual data.

Fraudulent Call Analysis System – This is technology for recording and studying the experience in receiving calls in national territory. The phone numbers are analyzed to identify and minimize any possibility of fraud associated with the use of mobile phones.

Lgpd: General Law for the Protection of Personal Data, Law No. 13,709 of August 14, 2018.

Data Subject: Any real person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, through means that are likely to be used by any real or legal individual, in relation to an identification number, Location Data, online identifier or one or more factors specific to a physical identity.

Processing: Any action taken based on Personal Data, such as those referring to the collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, archiving, storage, deletion, evaluation or control of information, modification, communication, transfer, dissemination or extraction.

  1. DATA COLLECTED, THE PURPOSE OF DATA COLLECTION, LOCATION AND TERM DAND storage of THE DATA.

4.1 DATA COLLECTED

Whenever you access, acquire and use the contents offered and provided by  FIRST ORION BR we will store your phone number, as well as other technological information arising from your access to the contents (IP, cookie information, etc.).

When you access and use on the website,  FIRST ORION BR will automatically receive and store information, including your IP address, cookie information, which will be related to other personal informationthat you may provide.

4.2 DATA COLLECTION PURPOSE

FIRST ORION BR will store and use this Personal Data to:

(i)        Offering third-party content, services  and products on your mobile device;

(ii)        Delivery of the content, service and product that may be contracted by the Data Holder with the mobile operator;

(iii)       Research  and development of new products or services by FIRST ORION BR;

(iv)      Attendence of a court order, law or applicable governmental request;

(v)       Security and the reservation of human life;

(vi)      Public safety services

(vii)      It is necessary to defend against any claims or allegations of third parties, always within the respective limits as necessary.

4.3 SHARING AND TRANSFER OF  AND COLLECTED DATA

When sharing Data, third parties will only be granted access to the Data effectively necessary for the requested purpose, and FIRST ORION BR will certainly require the recipients of personal data to fully service the LGPD in this context

The Data collected by FIRST ORION BR for content delivery is transferred, stored, and processed in  Brazil where the respective technological tools for the provision of content, product, and service are located.

4.4 DATA STORAGE DEADLINE

The data captured by  FIRST ORION BR will be kept in our possession for as long as it is necessary to deliver content, product, and service by the mobile operator to the Data Holder.

Also, personal data will be kept for up to two (2)  years for the purpose of offering third-party content, service, and product, unless there is a divergent provision in the relationship between the Data Subject and the mobile operator, which shall prevail.

Likewise, we may retain  Personal Data for law enforcement, court decision or as long as there is any possibility of legal questioning with respect to personal data or related processing (prescription and decadent deadlines involved).

  1. HOW WE PROTECT INFORMATION

FIRST ORION BR, the other companies of the First Orion Group, and our SERVICE  providers directly related to the processing of Personal  Data use modern and complex security procedures to protect the confidentiality, security, and integrity of Personal Data, preventing the occurrence of any damages due to the processing of such Data.

We have physical, electronic, and administrative security measures that protect personal data and your information. These protection measures assist us in preventing fraud and unauthorized access to information, as well as maintaining data integrity.

In addition, we have a Personal Data Protection Policy in order to establish a Personal Data Protection Governance with our employees.

  1. USERS’ RIGHTS

Access. The Data Subject may request information as to what data is stored and for what purpose.

Rectification. The Data Subject may request the correction/updating of any of your personal data, as it is your responsibility to keep them always updated.

Elimination. The Data Subject may request the deletion of your personal data in the following situations: (i) when they are not necessary for the purpose for which it is used; (ii) when you are no longer consenting to the terms set out herein; and  (iii)  provided that there is no justification in the General Data Protection Law for the maintenance of this Personal Data.

All rights listed in this Policy, as well as those detailed above, may be exercised at any time through our communication channels (https://www.syntonic.com/contact/)or through our Data Officer defined in item  9  below.

  1. COOKIES

During navigation on the site, some information can be retained through automatic data collection tools, such as IP address, actions performed, functionalities accessed, date and time of access. With this, we can improve the user access experience by making it personalized.

Cookie collection may be disabled in your browser, but this option may make the site access experience less interesting, as some of the features may be impaired.

  1. CONSENT

The Holder of the Data issues its consent to the collection and processing of data and other conditions exposed in this policy, having the possibility of not authorizing any of the proposed treatments and purposes, with the reservations of item “4” above, directing your request to our Data Officer defined below.

  1. DATA OFFICER

During the period of processing of Personal Data by FIRST ORION BR, there will be an  Executive responsible for the data, pursuant to art. 41 of the Data Protection Act.

This person is the link between the Data Subject and FIRST ORION BR, as well as between the National Data Protection Authority (“ANPD”) and FIRST ORION BR and must provide answers and information to all questions referred to him, adopting the necessary measures for both and for the broad service to the General Data Protection Law.

Contact details: privacy@syntonic.com – (11) 3185-6899

  1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

FIRST ORION BR reserves the right to periodically revise this Policy and modify it at any time, giving publicity of the changes on its website.

If you do not agree to any of the changes to this Policy you must communicate such disagreement with those of our communication channels(https://www.syntonic.com/contact/) or to our Data Officer, indicated in item  9 of this Policy, indicating how you would like to resolve your disagreement.

March   2021 release